Kate Dutnall
Head Coach

BG General Club Coach Level 3
BG Tumbling Level 3, Module 1
BG Womens Artistic Coach Level 1
BG Pre-School Club Coach

IGA Level 3
GMPD (Disabilities Coaching Award)
BG Child-Protection Awareness
Qualified First Aid
Freestyle Coach Level 3

Jackie Coles
Welfare Officer

BG Womens Artistic Coach Level 2, IGA Level 3
BG General Assistant Club Coach Level 1
BG Child-Protection Awareness
BG Time to Listen
Qualified First Aid

Megan Coles          

Pre School, Recreational & Squad Coach

General Level 2

BG Womens Artistic Level 1                                                  

GMPD (Disabilities Coaching Award)                              

Floor and Vault Judge

Qualified First Aid

Charlie Bunt

Squad Coach & Team Gym Coach

Tumbling Level 2

IGA Level 3

Qualified First Aid

Floor & Vault Judge

Harlie Shelton

Squad & Team Gym Coach, Choreographer

BG L2

BG Team L2

IGA Level 3

Qualified First Aid

Olivia Collingwood

Tumbling Coach

BG General

Level 2 Tumbling Level 3 Modules 1 & 2

Qualified First Aid

Sharon Glanville

Pre School, General & Squad Coach

Pre school Level 1 coach
BG Womens Artistic Level 2, IGA Level 3

Qualified First Aid

Hayley Chapple 

Recreational & Freestyle Coach               

BG Womens Artistic Coach Level 2

GMPD (Disabilities Coaching Award                                                  

Floor and Vault Judge

FreestyleL2

Qualified First Aid

Jake Glanville

Freestyle Coach

BG General L2

Freestyle L2

Qualified First Aid

Lucy Tonna Henry

Pre School, Recreational & General Coach

BG General L2

Qualified First Aid

Louise Wheeler

Squad Coach & Holiday Camp Lead

BG Womens Artistic Coach Level 2

IGA Level 3
Qualified First Aid
Floor and Vault Judge

Bethany Medhurst

General & Squad Coach

BG General L2

IGA Level 3

Qualified First Aid

Libby Bunt

Squad Assistant Coach and Team Assistant Coach

BG Team L1

Emily Archer-Doran

Pre School & Recreational Coach

BG General L1

Trainee Coaches

George Roscoe, Tyla Cantrell, Amy Milsom, Jodie Stone, Lucy Francis, Josh Saunders, Maddy Gallacher

Trainee Freestyle Coaches

Josh Saunders, Jacob Rose, Ed Galley, Harvey Morgan, Leo Harris, Evan Young

Volunteer Coaches

Vanessa Emery

Volunteer Tumbling Judges

Chrystie Harrison, Susie Catchpole, Paula Middleton, Harvey Ashley, Anna Hunter

Choreographer

Nicole Glanville, Jemma Coombs